Bus Service

Ride the Road to Riches for FREE
Leave the driving to us and we'll leave the winning to you! Save money on gas and hop on our bus for FREE round-trip rides from La Crosse daily, from Oelwein on Fridays and from Decorah on Tuesdays. Seating is limited. Call for a reservation before 5:00pm the day prior to trip. Seating is not guaranteed without a reservation.
Call 888-379-4734, ext. 780 to reserve your seat.
Have a group of 25 or more in other areas? Call 888-379-4734 (496-8238) ext. 700 for more information.

Wisconsin Pick-upsPick-upReturn
LaCrosse: Friday & Saturday

Woodman's (9515 State Rd 16, Onalaska)4:00pm11:10pm
Goodwill Center (3954 Mormon Coulee Rd, La Crosse)4:20pm10:50pm
Stoddard (Main St by church)4:30pm10:40pm
Genoa (Pedretti's gas station)4:35pm10:35pm
DeSoto (Pronto's gas station)4:50pm10:20pm
Ferryville (Cheese & More store)5:00pm10:10pm
Lady Luck arrival/departure5:35pm9:35pm



LaCrosse: Sunday - Thursday

Woodman's (9515 State Rd 16, Onalaska)11:40am6:40pm
Goodwill Center (3954 Mormon Coulee Rd, La Crosse)Noon6:20pm
Stoddard (Main St by church)12:10pm6:05pm
Genoa (Pedretti's gas station)12:15pm6:00pm
DeSoto (Pronto's gas station)12:30pm5:45pm
Ferryville (Cheese & More store)12:40pm5:35pm
Lady Luck arrival/departure1:10pm5:10pm



Iowa Pick-upsPick-upReturn
Tuesday

Decorah (Old Wal-Mart parking lot)8:00am2:00pm
Waukon (Sweeney Real Estate)8:30am1:30pm
Lady Luck arrival/departure9:00am1:00pm



Friday

Strawberry Point (by Strawberry)9:30am6:30pm
Oelwein (City Parking Lot)10:00am6:00pm
Maynard (Main Street)10:15am5:45pm
Fayette10:30am5:30pm
West Union (Hardees)10:45am5:15pm
Lady Luck arrival/departureNoon4:00pm

Events at a glance